Skip to content ↓

Who’s Who

 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Mrs Lyndall Thornton PROPRIETOR/DIRECTOR
Mr Sam Thornton CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
GEOLOGY TEACHER
Mr Barney Thornton DIRECTOR
BUSINESS MANAGER
Mr Marcus Cook HEADMASTER
EX-OFFICIO MEMBER OF THE GOVERNING COMMITTEE
Mrs Vanessa Aris CHAIR OF THE GOVERNING COMMITTEE
Mr John Wall COMPANY SECRETARY

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM 

Mr Ed Bolderston DEPUTY HEAD
DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Mrs Gemma Cook ASSISTANT HEAD (ACADEMIC)
Mr James Ferris ASSISTANT HEAD (PASTORAL)
DEPUTY DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Mrs Louise Anstey SENDCo
Mrs Alison Webber HEAD OF EARLY YEARS
DEPUTY DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
RECEPTION TEACHER

 FACULTY HEADS & HEADS OF DEPARTMENT 

Mrs Rachael Arkell HEAD OF CREATIVE ARTS FACULTY
DIRECTOR OF MUSIC
Mr Jacob Burrows HEAD OF EMOTIONAL AND PHYSICAL DEVELOPMENT FACULTY
YEAR 6 FORM TUTOR
GAMES & MATHS TEACHER
Mr David Coggins HEAD OF HUMANITIES FACULTY
YEAR 4 CLASS TEACHER
Mr Liam Mills HEAD OF STEM FACULTY
HEAD OF TECHNOLOGY
MATHS & COMPUTING TEACHER
Mrs Terry Titchener HEAD OF LANGUAGES FACULTY
YEAR 3 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Sara Barrett HEAD OF DRAMA
YEAR 6 FORM TUTOR
ENGLISH TEACHER
Mrs Leesa Brennan HEAD OF GIRL'S GAMES & PE
COVER MANAGER
Mrs Sally Challis HEAD OF RE
YEAR 3 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Jane Crowley HEAD OF ENGLISH
YEAR 5 FORM TUTOR
LATIN TEACHER
Mrs Hazel Dennes HEAD OF GEOGRAPHY & HISTORY
YEAR 5 FORM TUTOR 
Mr Tom Genders HEAD OF ART & DESIGN
GAMES TEACHER
Mr Nicholas Harper HEAD OF BOY'S GAMES & PE
YEAR 5 FORM TUTOR 
Miss Melissa Maclean HEAD OF MATHS
YEAR 6 FORM TUTOR
Mrs Rachel Macrae HEAD OF SCIENCE
Ms Géraldine Saint-Laurent HEAD OF FRENCH
YEAR 5 FORM TUTOR 

PREP STAFF

Mrs Nicola Badger YEAR 4 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Kathryn Blatcher YEAR 3 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Emily Dawber YEAR 3 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Angela Mills YEAR 4 CLASS TEACHER
FOREST SCHOOL LEADER
Mrs Rachael Tedds YEAR 4 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Lorraine Lewis PREP LEARNING ASSISTANT

PRE-PREP STAFF

Mrs Lucy Bolderston YEAR 2 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Victoria Bond YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Kate Bull YEAR 2 CLASS TEACHER
LEARNING SUPPORT COORDINATOR
Mrs Nicola Dove YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER
Mr Thomas Hodge YEAR 2 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Camilla Hewitt YEAR 2 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Louise Livingstone Jones YEAR 1 CLASS TEACHER
Mrs Sarah Merricks-Spall PRE-PREP MUSIC TEACHER
Mrs Sharon Allen LEARNING ASSISTANT
Mrs Judith Cranmer LEARNING ASSISTANT
Mrs Laura Fines-Allin LEARNING ASSISTANT
Mrs Leigh Hands LEARNING ASSISTANT
Mrs Hannah Harris LEARNING ASSISTANT
Mrs Lyn Walter LEARNING ASSISTANT
Miss Lyndsay White LEARNING ASSISTANT

EARLY YEARS STAFF

Mrs Denise Austin RECEPTION TEACHER
Miss Caroline Beale PRE-SCHOOL TEACHER
FOREST SCHOOL LEADER
Mrs Charlotte Garne RECEPTION TEACHER
Mr Oliver Harrison PRE-SCHOOL TEACHER
Miss Angela Thompson DEPUTY EARLY YEARS MANAGER
RECEPTION TEACHER
Mrs Lynn Chatwin EARLY YEARS ASSISTANT
Mrs Olivia Davies EARLY YEARS ASSISTANT
Mrs Linda Harris EARLY YEARS ASSISTANT
Mrs Caroline Hudson EARLY YEARS ASSISTANT
Mrs Alexandra Kerby EARLY YEARS ASSISTANT
PARENT PARTNERSHIP LEADER
Mrs Shirley-Anne Lilley EARLY YEARS ASSISTANT
Miss Virginia Ranson EARLY YEARS ASSISTANT

LEARNING SUPPORT DEPARTMENT

Mrs Louise Anstey SENDCo
Mrs Catherine Townshend LEARNING SUPPORT TEACHER
Mrs Kate Bull LEARNING SUPPORT COORDINATOR
Mrs Helen Foster LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT
Mrs Nita Rouse LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Rebecca Mousa PA TO THE HEADMASTER & BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Mrs Sally Jeffcoate HEAD OF ADMISSIONS AND ADMINISTRATION
Mrs Denise Chapman ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
SOCIAL MEDIA/WEBSITE ADMINISTRATOR
Mrs Alison Hickman ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
Mrs Jane Martin ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
Mrs Ann Brough FINANCE MANAGER
Mrs Paula Daley-Allan FINANCIAL CONTROLLER
Ms Anjela Jay HEALTH & SAFETY MANAGER
DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
Mrs Paula McGill HR MANAGER
Mrs Lesley Mackinnon SCHOOL NURSE
Mrs Denise O’Shea SCHOOL NURSE

CATERING TEAM

Mrs Serena Mitchinson CATERING MANAGER
Mrs Susan Chambers-Young CHEF
Mrs Shirley Leigh COOK
Miss Antonietta Caruso FOOD SERVICE ASSISTANT
Mrs Nicola Hale FOOD SERVICE ASSISTANT
Mrs Lynne Hinson FOOD SERVICE ASSISTANT
Mrs Joanna Perks FOOD SERVICE ASSISTANT
Mrs Caroline Stirling LUNCHTIME SUPERVISOR
SWIMMING ASSISTANT

ESTATES & CLEANING TEAM

Mr Steven Henderson ESTATES MANAGER
Mr John Reynolds GROUNDSMAN
Mr David Suffling MAINTENANCE ASSISTANT
Mr Martin Ashfield CLEANER
Mrs Susan Bradley CLEANER
Ms Nora Cox CLEANER
Mrs Colina Guest CLEANER

Alveston Hill, Loxley Road,
Stratford-upon-Avon,
Warwickshire, CV37 7RL

T:01789 293795

map of school location

Dulce et Forte