Skip to content ↓

Meet The Staff

Butterflies and Little Crofters Pre School

 

Mrs Alex Kerby
'Butterflies'
Key Group Leader

 

Miss Caroline Beale
'Rabbits' Pre School
Key Group Leader

 

Mrs Caroline Stirling
'Ducks' Pre School
Key Group Leader

 

Mr Oliver Harrison
'Frogs' Pre School
Key Group Leader

 

Mrs Olivia Davies
Little Crofters Assistant

 

Mrs Emily Allen
Little Crofters Assistant

 

 

Reception

Miss Angela Thompson
RT Early Years Teacher

 

Miss Becca Meade
RT Learning Assistant
 

 

Mrs Charlotte Garne
RG Early Years Teacher

 

Miss Felicity Hopkins
RG Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Alison Webber
RWA Early Years Teacher

 

Mrs Denise Austin
RWA Early Years Teacher

 

Miss Katie Lake
RWA Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Caroline Hudson
Learning Assistant across Reception

 

 

Year 1

Mrs Louise Livingstone Jones
1L Class Teacher

 

Mrs Shirley Anne Lilley
1L Learning Assistant
 

 

Mrs Laura Fines Allin
1L Learning Assistant
 

 

Mrs Nicola Dove
1DB Class Teacher

 

Mrs Victoria Bond
1DB Class Teacher

 

Miss Ginny Ranson
1DB Learning Assistant

 

Miss Laura Barton
1B Class Teacher

 

Mrs Jude Cramner
1B Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Linda Harris
1B Learning Assistant

 

 

 

Year 2

Mr David Coggins
2C Class Teacher
Head of Humanities Faculty

 

Mrs Laura Fines-Allin
2C Learning Assistant

 

 

Mrs Natalie Snyders
2C Learning Assistant

 

 

Mrs Lucy Bolderston
2B Class Assistant

 

Miss Phoebe Colwell
2B Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Terry Titchner
2T Class Teacher

 

Mrs Olivia Doughty
2T Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Lyn Walter
Learning Assistant across Year 2

 

 

Year 3

Mrs Rebecca Slatter
3S Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs Emily Dawber
3D Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs Kathryn Blatcher
3B Class Teacher
Head of Religious Education

 

Mrs Nicola Badger
3B Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs Leigh Hands
Y3 Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Lynn Chatwin
Y3 Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Sharon Allen
Y3 Learning Assistant

 

 

 

Year 4

Mr Thomas
Hudson-Law
4HL Class Teacher
Head of Geography

 

Miss Elizabeth Hartley
4Ha Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs Angela Mills
4PM Class Teacher

 

Mrs Jenna Powell
4PM Class Teacher

 

Mrs Stella Blue
Y4 Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Caroline Hudson
Y4 Learning Assistant

 

Mrs Rebecca Harris
Y4 Learning Assistant

 

 

Year 5

Mrs Leesa Brennan
5BD Form Tutor
Head of PE and Girls Games

 

Mrs Hazel Dennes
      5BD Form Tutor       Head of History
 

 

Mr Nick Harper
5L Form Tutor
Head of PE and Boys Games
 

 

Ms Géraldine Saint-Laurent
5L Form Tutor
Head of French
 

 

 

Year 6

Mrs Natasha Clarke-Hammond
6C Form Tutor


 

 

Mr Jacob Burrows
6B Form Tutor
Head of Emotional & Physical Development Faculty
 

 

Miss Melissa Maclean
                                     6M Form Tutor                                       Head of Maths

 

Subject Teachers

Mrs Jane Crowley
Head of English
English and Latin Teacher

 

Mr Liam Mills
Head of Technology
Head of STEM Faculty
Teacher

 

Mrs Rachel Macrae
Head of Science
Teacher
 

 

Mrs Laura Collet-Wilby
Director of Music
Teacher

 

        

                                                

Mr Tom Genders
Head of Art and Design
Teacher





 
               
Miss Lucy Todman
Teacher





​​​​​​

 

Mrs Sara Barratt
Head of Creative Arts Faculty and Drama

 

 

 

Senior Leadership and Senior Management Team

Mr Marcus Cook
SLT and SMT


 

 

Mr Barney Thornton
SLT and SMT


 

 

Mr Ed Bolderston
SLT and SMT
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Teacher

 

Mrs Gemma Cook
SMT
Teacher




 

 

Mr James Ferris
SMT
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Teacher


 

 

Mrs Alison Webber
SMT
Early Years Manager
Designated Safeguarding Lead


 

 

Mrs Louise Anstey (pictured below) SMT, SENDCo, Teacher

 

School Nursing Team

Mrs Denise O’Shea
School Nurse
 

 

Mrs Tina Rose
School Nurse
 

 

 

School Administration Team

Mrs Sally Jeffcoate
Head of Admissions and Administration

 

Mrs Jane Martin
Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Alison Hickman
Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Denise Chapman        Administrative                  Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Mousa
PA to Board and Headmaster

 

Mrs Joanna McKenna
Finance Manager
 

 

Mrs Paula McGill 
Human Resources Manager

 

Ms Anjela Jay
Compliance Manager
 

 

 

Learning Support Team

Mrs Louise Anstey
SMT
SENDCo
Teacher
(Currently on Maternity Leave)

 

Mrs Catherine Townshend
Learning Support Teacher

 

 

Mrs Nita Rouse
Learning Support Assistant


 

 

Mrs Helen Foster
Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Rachael Seamer
Learning Support Teacher

 

 

Maintenance Team

Mrs Colina Guest   Mrs Susan Bradley   Ms Nora Cox
Cleaners
Mr Steven Henderson
Estates Manager

 

Mr David Suffling
Maintenance Assistant

 

Mr John Reynolds
Groundsman

 

          Mr Martin Ashfield            Cleaner 

 

Catering Team

Mrs Serena Mitchinson
Catering Manager

 

Mrs Joanna Perks
Food Service Assistant

 

Mrs Susan Chambers-Young
Chef

 

Mrs Shirley Leigh
Cook
 

 

Mrs Nicola Hale
Food Service Assistant

 

 

Mrs Antonietta Caruso
Food Service Assistant
 

 

 

Alveston Hill, Loxley Road,
Stratford-upon-Avon,
Warwickshire, CV37 7RL

T:01789 293795

map of school location

Dulce et Forte